Lviv Sports Dance School for 4-14 year child
Your child will dance in only two months!
Apply here to have your first lesson gratis
Junior Sports Dance School N°1
10 dance styles (techniques),8 dance halls (located in Lviv), over 30-year experience
ABOUT
Junior Sports Dance School N°1 is a first qualified sports dance out-of-school educational institution in the Western part of Ukraine country. Its aim is to train athletes in sports dancing , balanced children's growth, and their self-realisation. School founders are two sports dance leading studios in Lviv – 'Aelita' and 'Cristal'.
We teach 10 dance styles.
Standard program :
-Waltz
-Viennese Waltz-
-Foxtrot

-Quickstep
-Tango

Latin American program:
-Samba
-Rumba
-Cha-cha-cha
-Paso Doble
-Jive
TEACHERS
All of them participated in and won championships in Ukraine and also abroad.
Yuriy Prochko
School co-founder European program coach Master of Sports of Ukraine
Oleksandra Laptieva
School co-founder First degree teacher and coach Master of Sports of Ukraine
Iryna Voloshyn
Latin American program coach Master of Sports of Ukraine
Liubomyr Kulbachynskiy
Latin American program coach Master of Sports of Ukraine
Alina Rakevych
Trainer Candidate in Masters of Sports of Ukraine
Iryna Demchuk
European program coach Master of Sports of Ukraine
Olga Andrushko
Latin American program coach Candidate in Masters of Sports of Ukraine
Artur Andrushko
Latin American program coach Candidate in Masters of Sports of Ukraine
Yuliia Podolynna
European program coach Master of Sports of Ukraine
Sergiy Barna
European program coach
Mariana Gumenchyk
European program coach Candidate in Masters of Sports of Ukraine
Yaryna Chaplyk
Latin American program coach
Tetiana Tanska
Choreographer Ballet master
Anastasiia Vytiaglovska
European program coach Latin American program coach Stretching trainer
Valentyn Torkot
Master of Sports of Ukraine, World class Vice-champion of Ukraine IDSA World champion in China TOP 24 Blackpool Dance festival
Solomiia Vozniak
Latin American program coach Master of Sports of Ukraine
Sign up for a lesson . First lesson is gratis .
Your children will dance in only two months!
FIND US HERE:
Secondary school N°60, 32 P.Poltavy Street
Monday
16:30 - 17:30 (6 - 8 years)

Thursday
18:15 - 19:15
Secondary school N°23, 126 Varshavska Street
Tuesday, Thursday
18:00 - 19:00 (age: 4 - 6)

Monday, Wednesday
18:00 - 19:00 (main group)
Secondary school N°91, 58 Varshavska Street
Wednesday, Friday
13:30 - 14:30 (age: 7-12)
Secondary school N°100 (elementary school),Riasne 2
Monday, Wednesday
17:00 - 18:00 - Children (4 - 6 years)
18:00 - 19:00 - sport group 1 (7 - 10 years)
19:00 - 20:00 - sport group 2 (10 - 12 years)

Friday
18:00 - 19:30 - sport group 1 + 2 (togeather)
22 Teatralna Street
Monday- Wednesday
16:00 - 17:30 second year study (7 - 12 years)
17:30 - 18:30 first year study (від 4 years )

Tuesday- Thursday
16:30 - 18:00 sport group (Н- Е- D class)
18:00 - 20:00 sport group (C-B open class )
20:00 - 21:00 hobby group
'AELITA' Studio,36 S.Petliury Street
Monday, Wednesday
17:00 - 18:00 Preparatory group
18:00 - 20:00 Main group
18:00 - 19:00 Modern dance (4 - 6 y.)

Tuesday, Thursday
17:00 - 18:00 Baby (4 - 6 y.) І year
18:00 - 19:00 Baby II year
18:00 - 19:30 Sport group

Friday
18:00 - 20:00 practice
Main group + sport group
Secondary school N°32, 13 Y.Gasheka Street
Tuesday, Thursday
14:15 - 15:15 - new set (4 - 8 years)
15:15 - 16:15 - group second year study (6 - 10 years)
Secondary school N°93, 10 Kos-Anatolskogo Street
Monday, Wednesday, Friday
16:00 - 17:00 younger group (6 - 8 years)
18:00 - 19:30 sport group (without age restrictions)
11 I.Franko Square, Komarno town
Monday - Wednesday
15:00 - 18:00
5 Heroiv Krut Street, Sambir town
Monday,Wednesday
15:30 - 16:30 - younger group (Н Е class)
16:30 - 18:00 - senior group (D С class)
Narodnyi Dim, 2 V.Ivasiuka Street, Briuhovychi settlement
Monday
17:30 - 18:30 - new set
18:30 - 19:30 - children 5-8 years
19:30 - 20:30 - children 8 - 14 years

Wednesday
17:30 - 18:30 - new set
18:30 - 19:30 - children from 5 - 8
19:30 - 20:30 - children from 8 - 14

Friday
17:15 - 18:00 - individual lessons
18:00 - 19:30 - physical training
19:30 - 20:15 - individual lessons
Sign up for you first lesson gratis
Sign up for a trial class